Gender
Male
Born
Aug 28, 1749
Died
Mar 22, 1832
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Goethe
Béjart: Ballet of the Twentieth Century (Mar 22, 1977 - Apr 03, 1977)
  • "Notre Faust" text by Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
SpecialBalletOriginal
Faust (May 02, 1947 - May 02, 1947)
  • Based on Goethe
SpecialOperaRevival
Faust (May 09, 1946 - May 09, 1946)
  • Based on Goethe
SpecialOperaRevival
Faust (Oct 05, 1945 - Nov 11, 1945)
  • Based on Goethe
SpecialOperaRevival
Faust (Oct 08, 1928 - Nov 17, 1928)
  • Written by Goethe
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Johann Wolfgang von Goethe and
are credited together
are credited together