Gender
Male
Born
Jul 12, 1909
New York, New York, USA
Died
Apr 26, 1997
Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Performer Other
Also Known As
Joseph Palladino [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    Three Men on a Horse (Apr 13, 1993 - May 16, 1993)
    • Performer: Joey Faye [Harry]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Grind (Apr 16, 1985 - Jun 22, 1985)
    • Performer: Joey Faye [Solly]
    • For his expertise in The World of Burlesque, thanks to Joey Faye
    MusicalOriginal
    The Ritz (May 02, 1983 - May 02, 1983)
    • Performer: Joey Faye [Abe]
    PlayComedy FarceRevival
    70, Girls, 70 (Apr 15, 1971 - May 15, 1971)
    • Understudy: Joey Faye [Walter]
    • Also Starring: Joey Faye [Detective Callahan]
    MusicalOriginal
    Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
    • Performer: Joey Faye
      • Sancho Panza - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Guys and Dolls (Apr 28, 1965 - May 09, 1965)
    • Performer: Joey Faye [Benny Southstreet]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Little Me (Nov 17, 1962 - Jun 29, 1963)
    • Performer: Joey Faye [Bernie Buchsbaum]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Tender Trap (Oct 13, 1954 - Jan 08, 1955)
    • Also Starring: Joey Faye [Sol Schwartz]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Top Banana (Nov 01, 1951 - Oct 04, 1952)
    • Performer: Joey Faye [Pinky]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    High Button Shoes (Oct 09, 1947 - Jul 02, 1949)
    • Performer: Joey Faye [Mr. Pontdue]
    • Also Starring: Joey Faye
      • Harrison Floy - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Tidbits of 1946 (Jul 08, 1946 - Jul 13, 1946)
    • Performer: Joey Faye
    MusicalRevue VaudevilleOriginal
    The Duchess Misbehaves (Feb 13, 1946 - Feb 16, 1946)
    • Performer: Joey Faye [Woonsocket, Goya]
    MusicalOriginal
    Allah Be Praised! (Apr 20, 1944 - May 06, 1944)
    • Performer: Joey Faye [Citizen, Youssouf]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Boy Meets Girl (Jun 22, 1943 - Jul 03, 1943)
    • Starring: Joey Faye [J. Carlyle Benson]
    PlayComedyRevival
    The Milky Way (Jun 09, 1943 - Jun 20, 1943)
    • Performer: Joey Faye [Burleigh Sullivan]
    PlayRevival
    Strip for Action (Sep 30, 1942 - Jan 02, 1943)
    • Starring: Joey Faye [Joey]
    PlayOriginal
    Sing Out the News (Sep 24, 1938 - Jan 07, 1939)
    • Performer: Joey Faye [Meyerowitz, Second Couple, Ways and Means Committee, Junior, Pete, Harpo Marx, Hirohito]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Room Service (May 19, 1937 - Jul 16, 1938)
    • Performer: Joey Faye
      • Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
Three Men on a Horse (Apr 13, 1993 - May 16, 1993)
  • Performer: Joey Faye [Harry]
PlayComedyRevival
Grind (Apr 16, 1985 - Jun 22, 1985)
  • Performer: Joey Faye [Solly]
  • For his expertise in The World of Burlesque, thanks to Joey Faye
MusicalOriginal
The Ritz (May 02, 1983 - May 02, 1983)
  • Performer: Joey Faye [Abe]
PlayComedy FarceRevival
70, Girls, 70 (Apr 15, 1971 - May 15, 1971)
  • Understudy: Joey Faye [Walter]
  • Also Starring: Joey Faye [Detective Callahan]
MusicalOriginal
Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
  • Performer: Joey Faye
    • Sancho Panza - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Apr 28, 1965 - May 09, 1965)
  • Performer: Joey Faye [Benny Southstreet]
MusicalComedyRevival
Little Me (Nov 17, 1962 - Jun 29, 1963)
  • Performer: Joey Faye [Bernie Buchsbaum]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Tender Trap (Oct 13, 1954 - Jan 08, 1955)
  • Also Starring: Joey Faye [Sol Schwartz]
PlayComedyOriginal
Top Banana (Nov 01, 1951 - Oct 04, 1952)
  • Performer: Joey Faye [Pinky]
MusicalComedyOriginal
High Button Shoes (Oct 09, 1947 - Jul 02, 1949)
  • Performer: Joey Faye [Mr. Pontdue]
  • Also Starring: Joey Faye
    • Harrison Floy - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Tidbits of 1946 (Jul 08, 1946 - Jul 13, 1946)
  • Performer: Joey Faye
MusicalRevue VaudevilleOriginal
The Duchess Misbehaves (Feb 13, 1946 - Feb 16, 1946)
  • Performer: Joey Faye [Woonsocket, Goya]
MusicalOriginal
Allah Be Praised! (Apr 20, 1944 - May 06, 1944)
  • Performer: Joey Faye [Citizen, Youssouf]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Boy Meets Girl (Jun 22, 1943 - Jul 03, 1943)
  • Starring: Joey Faye [J. Carlyle Benson]
PlayComedyRevival
The Milky Way (Jun 09, 1943 - Jun 20, 1943)
  • Performer: Joey Faye [Burleigh Sullivan]
PlayRevival
Strip for Action (Sep 30, 1942 - Jan 02, 1943)
  • Starring: Joey Faye [Joey]
PlayOriginal
Sing Out the News (Sep 24, 1938 - Jan 07, 1939)
  • Performer: Joey Faye [Meyerowitz, Second Couple, Ways and Means Committee, Junior, Pete, Harpo Marx, Hirohito]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Room Service (May 19, 1937 - Jul 16, 1938)
  • Performer: Joey Faye
    • Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joey Faye and
are credited together
are credited together