Gender
Male
Born
Aug 08, 1935
Rogers, Texas, USA
Died
Aug 13, 1982
Navasota, Texas, USA
Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Joseph Arrington, Jr. [Birthname]
Ring of Fire (Mar 12, 2006 - Apr 30, 2006)
  • Featuring songs by Joseph Arrington, Jr.
MusicalOriginal
Fosse (Jan 14, 1999 - Aug 25, 2001)
  • Featuring songs by Joseph Arrington, Jr.
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Joseph Arrington, Jr.
MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
Fosse (Sep 14, 1999 - Feb 17, 2002)
  • Featuring songs by Joseph Arrington, Jr.
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Joseph Arrington, Jr.
MusicalRevue DanceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joe Tex and
are credited together
are credited together