Gender
Male
Born
1926
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Died
Sep 14, 2002
Boca Raton, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Joseph Cusanelli
Relations
Brother of
Fannie Cusanelli
Husband of
Janet Pavek (October 12, 1963 - 2002) his death
  • CREDITS
    Can-Can (Apr 30, 1981 - May 03, 1981)
    • Performer: Joe Cusanelli [Bailiff, Tabac Waiter, Chief Justice]
    • Understudy: Joe Cusanelli [Hercule]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 22, 1964 - Jul 02, 1972)
    • Performer: Joe Cusanelli
      • Avram - Replacement
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
    Can-Can (May 07, 1953 - Jun 25, 1955)
    • Performer: Joe Cusanelli [Policeman, Cafe Customer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Fiddler on the Roof (Aug 27, 1968 - Aug 23, 1969)
    • Starring: Joe Cusanelli
      • Tevye - (Aug 27, 1968 - May 08, 1969)
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
    Fiddler on the Roof (Apr 11, 1966 - Jan 17, 1970)
    • Performer: Joe Cusanelli
      • Lazar Wolf - Replacement
    • Understudy: Joe Cusanelli
      • Tevye - Replacement
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Can-Can (Apr 30, 1981 - May 03, 1981)
  • Performer: Joe Cusanelli [Bailiff, Tabac Waiter, Chief Justice]
  • Understudy: Joe Cusanelli [Hercule]
MusicalComedyRevival
Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 22, 1964 - Jul 02, 1972)
  • Performer: Joe Cusanelli
    • Avram - Replacement
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Can-Can (May 07, 1953 - Jun 25, 1955)
  • Performer: Joe Cusanelli [Policeman, Cafe Customer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Aug 27, 1968 - Aug 23, 1969)
  • Starring: Joe Cusanelli
    • Tevye - (Aug 27, 1968 - May 08, 1969)
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Apr 11, 1966 - Jan 17, 1970)
  • Performer: Joe Cusanelli
    • Lazar Wolf - Replacement
  • Understudy: Joe Cusanelli
    • Tevye - Replacement
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joe Cusanelli and
are credited together
are credited together