Gender
Male
Born
1873
SPAIN
Died
Jun 14, 1944
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Joaquín Alvarez
A Sunny Morning (Dec 07, 1935 - Dec 07, 1935)
  • A Sunny Morning
  • Written by Joaquín Alvarez Quintero
PlayComedyOriginal
  • The Women Have Their Way
  • Written by Joaquín Alvarez Quintero
PlayComedyRevival
The Women Have Their Way (Jan 27, 1930 - Feb 1930)
  • Written by Joaquín Alvarez Quintero
PlayComedyOriginal
A Hundred Years Old (Oct 01, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Written by Joaquín Alvarez Quintero
PlayComedyOriginal
Cancionera (May 17, 1926 - May 1926)
  • Written by Joaquín Alvarez Quintero
PlayOriginal
Malvaloca (Oct 02, 1922 - Nov 1922)
  • Based on the Spanish of Joaquín Alvarez
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joaquín Alvarez Quintero and
are credited together
are credited together