Gender
Female
Born
Sep 06, 1937
Lowell, Indiana, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jo Anne Worley
The Drowsy Chaperone (May 01, 2006 - Dec 30, 2007)
  • Performer: Joanne Worley
    • Mrs. Tottendale - Replacement (Apr 17, 2007 - Dec 09, 2007)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Grease (May 11, 1994 - Jan 25, 1998)
  • Performer: Jo Anne Worley
    • Miss Lynch - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
Prince of Central Park (Nov 09, 1989 - Nov 11, 1989)
  • Starring: Jo Anne Worley [Margie Miller]
MusicalOriginal
Hello, Dolly! (Jan 16, 1964 - Dec 27, 1970)
  • Standby: Jo Anne Worley [Mrs. Dolly Gallagher Levi]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Billy Barnes People (Jun 13, 1961 - Jun 17, 1961)
  • Performer: Jo Anne Worley [Opera Diva, A Fan, Member of the Neurotic Couple, Adele, The Balcony, Housewife]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Wizard of Oz (May 01, 1998 - Jul 25, 1999)
  • Also Starring: Jo Anne Worley
    • Wicked Witch of the West - Replacement (Apr 14, 1999 - Jul 25, 1999)
    • Almira Gulch - Replacement (Apr 14, 1999 - Jul 25, 1999)
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
Annie (Oct 23, 1992 - May 23, 1993)
  • Starring: Jo Anne Worley [Miss Hannigan]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Pirates of Penzance (Jun 02, 1981 - Feb 26, 1983)
  • Also Starring: Jo Anne Worley
    • Ruth - (Jun 02, 1981 - Nov 29, 1981)
MusicalComedyOperettaRevival
On the Twentieth Century (Sep 26, 2005 - Sep 26, 2005)
  • Starring: Joanne Worley [Letitia Primrose]
SpecialBenefit Comedy ConcertRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joanne Worley and
are credited together
are credited together