Gender
Female
Born
Jan 31, 1922
Logan, West Virginia, USA
Died
Sep 10, 1996
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Joanne Letitia LaCock [Birthname]
Joanne Marshall
Relations
Sister of
Peter L. Marshall
Wife of
Dick Haymes (1941-1949) divorced
Wife of
John Ireland (1949 - 1957) divorced
Wife of
George Rodgers Pierose (1963 - 1972) his death
Wife of
C.V. Wood (1972 - 1992) his death
Deadfall (Oct 27, 1955 - Nov 12, 1955)
  • Performer: Joanne Dru [Jane Lockridge]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Hold on to Your Hats (Sep 11, 1940 - Feb 01, 1941)
  • Performer: Joanne Marshall [Dancing Girl]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joanne Dru and
are credited together
are credited together