Gender
Female
Born
Oct 07, 1936
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, CANADA
Writer
Also Known As
Joanna McClelland Glass
Comments
Other theatres that have produced her plays include Manhattan Theatre Club (1972), Long Wharf Theatre (1974), the Alley Theatre (1980), and the McCarter (1984).
Play Memory (Apr 26, 1984 - Apr 29, 1984)
  • Written by Joanna M. Glass
PlayOriginal
To Grandmother's House We Go (Jan 15, 1981 - Mar 08, 1981)
  • Written by Joanna M. Glass
PlayDramaOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Play

1984 | Nominee  | Play Memory
Written by Joanna M. Glass

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joanna M. Glass and
are credited together
are credited together