Gender
Female
Born
Nov 16, 1942
Performer
Also Known As
Joanna Pettet
Relations
Wife of
Alex Cord (1968 - 1989) divorced
Poor Richard (Dec 02, 1964 - Mar 13, 1965)
  • Starring: Joanna Pettet [Catherine Shaw]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Chinese Prime Minister (Jan 02, 1964 - Apr 04, 1964)
  • Performer: Joanna Pettet [Roxane]
PlayComedyOriginal
Take Her, She's Mine (Dec 21, 1961 - Dec 08, 1962)
  • Performer: Joanna Pettet
    • Adele McDougall - Replacement
  • Understudy: Joanna Pettet
    • Mollie Michaelson - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal

Theatre World

Award

1965 | Recipient  | Poor Richard
Starring: Joanna Pettet

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joanna Jane Salmon and
are credited together
are credited together