Gender
Female
Born
Jan 07, 1933
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Joan H. Shepard
Relations
Mother of
Jenn Thompson
Mother-in-law of
Stephen Kunken
Wife of
Evan Thompson
  • CREDITS
    The Member of the Wedding (Jan 05, 1950 - Mar 17, 1951)
    • Performer: Joan Shepard [Doris]
    PlayOriginal
    My Romance (Oct 19, 1948 - Jan 08, 1949)
    • Performer: Joan Shepard [Suzette Armstrong]
    MusicalOriginal
    A Young Man's Fancy (Apr 29, 1947 - Feb 14, 1948)
    • Performer: Joan Shepard [Faith]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Foolish Notion (Mar 13, 1945 - Jun 09, 1945)
    • Performer: Joan H. Shepard [Happy Hapgood]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Tomorrow the World (Apr 14, 1943 - Jun 17, 1944)
    • Understudy: Joan Shepard [Patricia Frame]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    This Rock (Feb 18, 1943 - Mar 20, 1943)
    • Performer: Joan Shepard [Joannie]
    PlayOriginal
    The Strings, My Lord, Are False (May 19, 1942 - May 30, 1942)
    • Performer: Joan H. Shepard [Madge]
    PlayOriginal
    Sunny River (Dec 04, 1941 - Jan 03, 1942)
    • Performer: Joan Shepard [Child]
    MusicalOriginal
    Romeo and Juliet (May 09, 1940 - Jun 08, 1940)
    • Performer: Joan Shepard
    PlayTragedyRevival
    Oliver! (Sep 30, 1964 - Jul 03, 1965)
    • Performer: Joan Shepard [Milkmaid, Londoner]
    • Understudy: Joan Shepard [Bet, Charlotte Sowerberry]
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
The Member of the Wedding (Jan 05, 1950 - Mar 17, 1951)
  • Performer: Joan Shepard [Doris]
PlayOriginal
My Romance (Oct 19, 1948 - Jan 08, 1949)
  • Performer: Joan Shepard [Suzette Armstrong]
MusicalOriginal
A Young Man's Fancy (Apr 29, 1947 - Feb 14, 1948)
  • Performer: Joan Shepard [Faith]
PlayComedyRevival
Foolish Notion (Mar 13, 1945 - Jun 09, 1945)
  • Performer: Joan H. Shepard [Happy Hapgood]
PlayComedyOriginal
Tomorrow the World (Apr 14, 1943 - Jun 17, 1944)
  • Understudy: Joan Shepard [Patricia Frame]
PlayDramaOriginal
This Rock (Feb 18, 1943 - Mar 20, 1943)
  • Performer: Joan Shepard [Joannie]
PlayOriginal
The Strings, My Lord, Are False (May 19, 1942 - May 30, 1942)
  • Performer: Joan H. Shepard [Madge]
PlayOriginal
Sunny River (Dec 04, 1941 - Jan 03, 1942)
  • Performer: Joan Shepard [Child]
MusicalOriginal
Romeo and Juliet (May 09, 1940 - Jun 08, 1940)
  • Performer: Joan Shepard
PlayTragedyRevival
Oliver! (Sep 30, 1964 - Jul 03, 1965)
  • Performer: Joan Shepard [Milkmaid, Londoner]
  • Understudy: Joan Shepard [Bet, Charlotte Sowerberry]
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joan Shepard and
are credited together
are credited together