Gender
Female
Born
Sep 22, 1958
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Performer Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
Joan Marie Larkin [Birthname]
Rock of Ages (Apr 07, 2009 - Jan 18, 2015)
  • Additional lyrics by Joan Jett
  • Additional music by Joan Jett
MusicalOriginal
The Rocky Horror Show (Nov 15, 2000 - Jan 06, 2002)
  • Starring: Joan Jett
    • Usherette - (Oct 19, 2000 - May 17, 2001)
    • Columbia - (Oct 19, 2000 - May 17, 2001)
MusicalComedyRevival
Joan Jett and the Blackhearts on Broadway (Mar 01, 1989 - Mar 05, 1989)
  • Starring: Joan Jett [Lead Vocalist, Guitarist]
SpecialConcertOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joan Jett and
are credited together
are credited together