Gender
Female
Born
Oct 22, 1917
Tokyo, JAPAN
Died
Dec 16, 2013
Carmel, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Joan Burfield [Pseudonym]
Joan de Beauvoir de Havilland [Birthname]
Relations
Daughter of
Lillian Fontaine
Wife of
Collier Young (1952 - 1961) divorced
Wife of
Brian Aherne (1939 - 1945) divorced
Wife of
William Dozier (1946 - 1951) divorced
Wife of
Alfred Wright, Jr. (1964 - 1969) divorced
Forty Carats (Dec 26, 1968 - Nov 07, 1970)
  • Performer: Joan Fontaine
    • Ann Stanley - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Tea and Sympathy (Sep 30, 1953 - Jun 18, 1955)
  • Performer: Joan Fontaine
    • Laura Reynolds - Replacement (Jun 01, 1954 - ?)
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joan Fontaine and
are credited together
are credited together