Gender
Female
Born
Mar 23, 1905
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Died
May 10, 1977
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Lucille Le Sueur [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
James Welton (1923 - 1924)
Wife of
Alfred NuSteele (1955 - 1959) his death
Wife of
Franchot Tone (1935 - 1939) divorced
Wife of
Douglas Fairbanks, Jr. (1929 - 1933) divorced
Wife of
Phillip Terry (1942 - 1946) divorced
The Passing Show of 1924 (Sep 03, 1924 - Nov 22, 1924)
  • Performer: Lucille Le Sueur
MusicalRevueOriginal
Innocent Eyes (May 20, 1924 - Aug 30, 1924)
  • Performer: Lucille Le Sueur
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joan Crawford and
are credited together
are credited together