Gender
Female
Born
Aug 24, 1923
Butler, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
May 11, 1979
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Joan Cheeseman [Birthname]
The Disenchanted (Dec 03, 1958 - May 16, 1959)
  • Performer: Joan Chandler
    • Jere Halliday - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
My 3 Angels (Mar 11, 1953 - Jan 02, 1954)
  • Also Starring: Joan Chandler [Marie Louise Ducotel]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Lady from the Sea (Aug 07, 1950 - Aug 19, 1950)
  • Performer: Joan Chandler [Boletta]
PlayDramaRevival
Where's Charley? (Oct 11, 1948 - Sep 09, 1950)
  • Also Starring: Joan Chandler
    • Amy Spettigue - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Late George Apley (Nov 21, 1944 - Nov 17, 1945)
  • Performer: Joan Chandler [Eleanor Apley]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joan Chandler and
are credited together
are credited together