Gender
Female
Born
Jun 08, 1903
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jan 09, 1997
Culver City, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Lillian Wilck
Soliloquy (Nov 28, 1938 - Nov 1938)
  • Performer: Joan Blair [Miss La Rue]
PlayDramaOriginal
Made in France (Nov 11, 1930 - Nov 1930)
  • Performer: Joan Blair [Flora Richmond]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Flight (Feb 18, 1929 - Mar 1929)
  • Performer: Joan Blair [Patricia Delevan]
PlayComedyOriginal
57 Bowery (Jan 26, 1928 - Feb 1928)
  • Performer: Joan Blair [Martha Schiller]
PlayComedyOriginal
Playing the Game (Dec 19, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: Joan Blair [Madge]
PlayOriginal
Nirvana (Mar 03, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: Lillian Wilck [An Anxious Girl]
PlayOriginal
Three Doors (Apr 23, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Lillian Wilck [Maggie, Cario Maetizo]
PlayOriginal
Springtime of Youth (Oct 26, 1922 - Dec 23, 1922)
  • Performer: Lillian Wilck [Quaker Girl]
MusicalOriginal
Phoebe of Quality Street (May 09, 1921 - May 21, 1921)
  • Performer: Lillian Wilck [Harriet]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
The Cardinal (Dec 02, 1902 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Joan Blair
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Joan Blair and
are credited together
are credited together