Gender
Male
Born
Feb 29, 1920
Sacramento, California, USA
Died
Jan 22, 2010
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer Assistant
Also Known As
James Mitchell
Jim Mitchell
Mack & Mabel (Oct 06, 1974 - Nov 30, 1974)
  • Also Starring: James Mitchell [William Desmond Taylor]
MusicalOriginal
The Deputy (Feb 26, 1964 - Nov 28, 1964)
  • Performer: James Mitchell [Doctor]
PlayOriginal
Carnival! (Apr 13, 1961 - Jan 05, 1963)
  • Also Starring: James Mitchell [Marco the Magnificent]
MusicalPuppetsOriginal
First Impressions (Mar 19, 1959 - May 30, 1959)
  • Performer: James Mitchell [Captain Wickham]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Carousel (Sep 11, 1957 - Sep 29, 1957)
  • Performer: James Mitchell [Jigger Craigin]
MusicalDramaRevival
Livin' The Life (Apr 27, 1957 - May 19, 1957)
  • Performer: James Mitchell [Injun Joe]
MusicalOriginal
Paint Your Wagon (Nov 12, 1951 - Jul 19, 1952)
  • Also Starring: James Mitchell [Pete Billings]
  • Asst. to the Choreographer: James Mitchell
MusicalComedyOriginal
Brigadoon (Mar 13, 1947 - Jul 31, 1948)
  • Performer: James Mitchell [Harry Beaton]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Billion Dollar Baby (Dec 21, 1945 - Jun 29, 1946)
  • Also Starring: James Mitchell
    • Rocky (who dances) -
    • Dream Hero - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Bloomer Girl (Oct 05, 1944 - Apr 27, 1946)
  • Performer: James Mitchell [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Theatre World

Award

1947 | Recipient  | Brigadoon
Performer: James Mitchell

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jimmy Mitchell and
are credited together
are credited together