Gender
Male
Born
Feb 10, 1893
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jan 29, 1980
Santa Monica, California, USA
Performer Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
James Francis Durante [Birthname]
Keep Off the Grass (May 23, 1940 - Jun 29, 1940)
  • Performer: Jimmy Durante [Dr. Kildare, The Fugitive, Clifton Fadiman, McSwindle, "Rhett, Scarlett & Ashley" Singer, Guide, "Toscanini, Stokowski and Me" Conductor, Mulligan]
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal
Stars In Your Eyes (Feb 09, 1939 - May 27, 1939)
  • Starring: Jimmy Durante [Bill]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Red, Hot and Blue (Oct 29, 1936 - Apr 10, 1937)
  • Starring: Jimmy Durante ["Policy" Pinkle]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jumbo (Nov 16, 1935 - Apr 18, 1936)
  • Performer: Jimmy Durante [Claudius B. Bowers]
MusicalComedy PuppetsOriginal
Strike Me Pink (Mar 04, 1933 - Jun 10, 1933)
  • Performer: Jimmy Durante ["An Old Hollywood Custom" Performer, Mr. Duncan, "A Bit of Temperment" Performer, "Dinner at Ten" Performer, Professor, Otto, "Ooh, I'm Thinking" Performer, Husband in "External Triangle", "Hollywood, Park Avenue and Broadway" Performer, "On Any Street" Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The New Yorkers (Dec 08, 1930 - May 02, 1931)
  • Performer: Jimmy Durante [Jimmie Deegan]
MusicalRevue SatireOriginal
Show Girl (Jul 02, 1929 - Oct 05, 1929)
  • Performer: Jimmy Durante [Snozzle, Sombre Eyes]
  • Additional lyrics by Jimmy Durante
  • Additional music by Jimmy Durante
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jimmy Durante and
are credited together
are credited together