Gender
Male
Born
Jul 28, 1882
USA
Died
circa Mar 1925
Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
James Cox
A Night with Janis Joplin (Oct 10, 2013 - Feb 09, 2014)
  • Featuring songs by James Cox
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by James Cox
MusicalOriginal
Paul Robeson (Dec 20, 1995 - Dec 31, 1995)
  • Featuring songs by James Cox
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by James Cox
PlaySolo Play with musicRevival
Blues in the Night (Jun 02, 1982 - Jul 18, 1982)
  • Featuring songs by Jimmy Cox
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Jimmy Cox
MusicalRevueOriginal
Bubbling Brown Sugar (Mar 02, 1976 - Dec 31, 1977)
  • Featuring songs by Jimmy Cox
MusicalRevueOriginal
A Night with Janis Joplin (Nov 03, 2017 - Oct 28, 2018)
  • Featuring songs by James Cox
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by James Cox
MusicalOriginal
A Night with Janis Joplin (Feb 09, 2016 - Apr 24, 2016)
  • Featuring songs by James Cox
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by James Cox
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jimmy Cox and
are credited together
are credited together