Gender
Male
Born
Nov 20, 1896
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Died
Oct 07, 1977
Hiawassee, Georgia, USA
Producer General Manager Manager
Also Known As
J. H. DelBondio
John H. Del Bondio
Relations
Husband of
Evangeline Raleigh (? - 1977) his death
Drink to Me Only (Oct 08, 1958 - Dec 13, 1958)
  • General Manager: J.H. Del Bondio
PlayComedyOriginal
Monique (Oct 22, 1957 - Dec 14, 1957)
  • General Manager: J.H. Del Bondio
PlayOriginal
New Faces of 1956 (Jun 14, 1956 - Dec 22, 1956)
  • General Manager: J.H. Del Bondio
MusicalRevueOriginal
Goodbye Again (Apr 24, 1956 - Apr 28, 1956)
  • Produced by John H. Del Bondio
PlayComedyRevival
The Hot Corner (Jan 25, 1956 - Jan 28, 1956)
  • General Manager: J.H. Del Bondio
PlayFarce ComedyOriginal
The Girl in Pink Tights (Mar 05, 1954 - Jun 12, 1954)
  • General Manager: J.H. Del Bondio
MusicalComedyOriginal
Time Out for Ginger (Nov 26, 1952 - Jun 27, 1953)
  • Company Manager: J.H. Del Bondio
PlayComedyOriginal
The Green Pastures (Mar 15, 1951 - Apr 21, 1951)
  • General Manager: J.H. Del Bondio
PlayRevival
Romeo and Juliet (Mar 10, 1951 - Apr 21, 1951)
  • Business Manager for Dwight Deere Wiman: J.H. Del Bondio
PlayTragedyRevival
The Country Girl (Nov 10, 1950 - Jun 02, 1951)
  • Business Manager: J.H. Del Bondio
PlayOriginal
Dance Me a Song (Jan 20, 1950 - Feb 18, 1950)
  • Business Manager: J.H. Del Bondio
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Big Knife (Feb 24, 1949 - May 28, 1949)
  • Business Manager: J.H. Del Bondio
PlayOriginal
The Chocolate Soldier (Mar 12, 1947 - May 10, 1947)
  • Produced by John H. Del Bondio
MusicalOperettaRevival
Suds in Your Eye (Jan 12, 1944 - Feb 12, 1944)
  • Produced by Brown and Del Bondio
PlayOriginal
Murder Without Crime (Aug 18, 1943 - Sep 18, 1943)
  • Produced by John H. Del Bondio
PlayOriginal
Old Acquaintance (Dec 23, 1940 - May 17, 1941)
  • Business Manager: J.H. Del Bondio
PlayComedyOriginal
Stars In Your Eyes (Feb 09, 1939 - May 27, 1939)
  • Business Manager: J.H. Del Bondio
MusicalComedyOriginal
Great Lady (Dec 01, 1938 - Dec 17, 1938)
  • Produced by John H. Del Bondio
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
I Married an Angel (May 11, 1938 - Feb 25, 1939)
  • Business Manager: J.H. Del Bondio
MusicalComedyOriginal
On Your Toes (Apr 11, 1936 - Jan 23, 1937)
  • Business Manager: J.H. Del Bondio
MusicalComedyOriginal
Most of the Game (Oct 01, 1935 - Oct 1935)
  • Business Manager: J.H. Del Bondio
PlayComedyOriginal
To See Ourselves (Apr 30, 1935 - May 1935)
  • Produced by John H. Del Bondio
PlayComedyOriginal
It's You I Want (Feb 05, 1935 - Feb 1935)
  • Produced by John H. Del Bondio
PlayFarceOriginal
She Loves Me Not (Nov 20, 1933 - Sep 22, 1934)
  • Company Manager: J. H. DelBondio
PlayComedyOriginal
Gay Divorce (Nov 29, 1932 - Jul 01, 1933)
  • Company Manager: J.H. Del Bondio
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hey Nonny Nonny! (Jun 06, 1932 - Jul 02, 1932)
  • Produced by John H. Del Bondio
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Vinegar Tree (Nov 19, 1930 - Jun 1931)
  • Company Manager: J.H. Del Bondio
PlayComedyOriginal
House of Shadows (Apr 21, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Produced in association with John H. Del Bondio
PlayOriginal
The First Born (Oct 05, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Company Manager: J.H. Del Bondio
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where J.H. Del Bondio and
are credited together
are credited together