Gender
Male
Born
Jan 03, 1917
Buffalo, New York, USA
Died
Jan 09, 1997
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jesse Marc Weidenfeld [Birthname]
Harvey (Feb 24, 1970 - May 02, 1970)
  • Performer: Jesse White [Duane Wilson]
PlayComedyRevival
The Front Page (May 10, 1969 - Jul 05, 1969)
  • Performer: Jesse White
    • The Mayor - Replacement (May 19, 1969 - ?)
PlayComedyRevival
Kelly (Feb 06, 1965 - Feb 06, 1965)
  • Performer: Jesse White [Stickpin Sidney Crane]
MusicalOriginal
Red Gloves (Dec 04, 1948 - Mar 12, 1949)
  • Performer: Jesse White [Marochek]
PlayOriginal
The Cradle Will Rock (Dec 26, 1947 - Feb 07, 1948)
  • Performer: Jesse White [Dick]
MusicalRevival
Harvey (Nov 01, 1944 - Jan 15, 1949)
  • Performer: Jesse White [Duane Wilson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Helen Goes to Troy (Apr 24, 1944 - Jul 15, 1944)
  • Performer: Jesse White [Ajax 1st]
PlayOriginal
Mrs. Kimball Presents (Feb 29, 1944 - Mar 04, 1944)
  • Performer: Jesse White [J. G. McGuire]
PlayOriginal
My Dear Public (Sep 09, 1943 - Oct 16, 1943)
  • Performer: Jesse White [Gus Wagner]
MusicalOriginal
Sons and Soldiers (May 04, 1943 - May 22, 1943)
  • Performer: Jesse White [The Salesman]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jesse White and
are credited together
are credited together