Gender
Male
Born
Jan 18, 1969
Rocky Mount, Virginia, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jesse Lamont Watkins [Birthname]
The Merchant of Venice (Nov 13, 2010 - Feb 20, 2011)
  • Also Starring: Jesse L. Martin
    • Gratiano - (Oct 19, 2010 - Jan 09, 2011)
PlayComedyRevival
Rent (Apr 29, 1996 - Sep 07, 2008)
  • Performer: Jesse L. Martin
    • Tom Collins - (Apr 16, 1996 - Jul 13, 1997)
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Government Inspector (Jan 06, 1994 - Feb 06, 1994)
  • Performer: Jesse L. Martin [Abdulin]
  • Understudy: Jesse L. Martin [Panteleyeva]
PlayComedyRevival
Timon of Athens (Nov 04, 1993 - Dec 05, 1993)
  • Performer: Jesse L. Martin [Alcibiades' Officer, Second Masseur]
  • Understudy: Jesse L. Martin [Alcibiades]
PlayTragedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jesse L. Martin and
are credited together
are credited together