Gender
Male
Born
Sep 09, 1918
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
May 16, 2001
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jerome Jaroslow [Birthname]
Relations
Brother of
Ruth Jaroslow
Father of
Lori Ada Jaroslow
  • CREDITS
    Fiddler on the Roof (Nov 18, 1990 - Jun 16, 1991)
    • Performer: Jerry Jarrett [Avram]
    MusicalComedy DramaRevival
    Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 22, 1964 - Jul 02, 1972)
    • Performer: Jerry Jarrett
      • Tevye - Replacement (Oct 11, 1971 - ?)
      • Tevye - Replacement (Oct 12, 1970 - ?)
      • Tevye - Replacement (Jan 05, 1970 - ?)
      • Tevye - Replacement (May 12, 1969 - ?)
      • Tevye - Replacement (Jan 06, 1969 - Jan 19, 1969)
      • Avram - Replacement
    • Understudy: Jerry Jarrett
      • Tevye - Replacement
      • Lazar Wolf - Replacement
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
    At War With the Army (Mar 08, 1949 - Jul 16, 1949)
    • Performer: Jerry Jarrett [Staff Sergeant Krieger]
    PlayComedy FarceOriginal
    The Prisoner of Second Avenue (Oct 17, 1972 - Apr 21, 1973)
    • Also Starring: Jerry Jarrett
      • Harry Edison - Replacement
    PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Nov 18, 1990 - Jun 16, 1991)
  • Performer: Jerry Jarrett [Avram]
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 22, 1964 - Jul 02, 1972)
  • Performer: Jerry Jarrett
    • Tevye - Replacement (Oct 11, 1971 - ?)
    • Tevye - Replacement (Oct 12, 1970 - ?)
    • Tevye - Replacement (Jan 05, 1970 - ?)
    • Tevye - Replacement (May 12, 1969 - ?)
    • Tevye - Replacement (Jan 06, 1969 - Jan 19, 1969)
    • Avram - Replacement
  • Understudy: Jerry Jarrett
    • Tevye - Replacement
    • Lazar Wolf - Replacement
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
At War With the Army (Mar 08, 1949 - Jul 16, 1949)
  • Performer: Jerry Jarrett [Staff Sergeant Krieger]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The Prisoner of Second Avenue (Oct 17, 1972 - Apr 21, 1973)
  • Also Starring: Jerry Jarrett
    • Harry Edison - Replacement
PlayComedy DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jerry Jarrett and
are credited together
are credited together