Gender
Male
Born
Jul 13, 1887
CANADA
Died
Jan 06, 1974
Santa Barbara, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jerome Lawlor
Macbeth (Oct 07, 1935 - Oct 1935)
  • Performer: Jerome Lawler [Malcolm]
PlayTragedyRevival
Othello (Sep 27, 1935 - Oct 1935)
  • Performer: Jerome Lawler [Montano]
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
The Joyous Season (Jan 29, 1934 - Feb 1934)
  • Performer: Jerome Lawler [Martin Farley]
PlayComedyOriginal
Is Life Worth Living? (Nov 09, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Performer: Jerome Lawlor [Hector de la Mare]
PlayComedyOriginal
Troilus and Cressida (Jun 06, 1932 - Jun 13, 1932)
  • Performer: Jerome Lawler [Troilus]
PlayTragedyOriginal
The Silent Witness (Mar 23, 1931 - Jun 1931)
  • Performer: Jerome Lawler [Arthur Drinton, K.C.]
PlayDramaOriginal
Lysistrata (Jun 05, 1930 - Jan 1931)
  • Performer: Jerome Lawlor [Lycon]
PlayComedyRevival
The Little Father of the Wilderness (Jun 02, 1930 - Jun 1930)
  • Performer: Jerome Lawler [Duc de St. Albret]
PlayDrama One ActRevival
Diana (Dec 09, 1929 - Dec 1929)
  • Performer: Jerome Lawler [Andre Chapelle]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Crown Prince (Mar 23, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Jerome Lawler [Vercel]
PlayRomanceOriginal
Me (Nov 23, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Performer: Jerome Lawler [A Tramp]
PlayOriginal
The Little Poor Man (Aug 05, 1925 - Sep 1925)
  • Performer: Jerome Lawler [Francesco Bernadone]
PlayOriginal
As You Like It (Apr 23, 1923 - Apr 1923)
  • Performer: Jerome Lawlor [Oliver]
PlayComedyRevival
Romeo and Juliet (Dec 27, 1922 - Jan 1923)
  • Performer: Jerome Lawler [Benvolio]
PlayTragedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jerome Lawler and
are credited together
are credited together