Gender
Male
Born
Jun 24, 1922
Pala Indian Reservation, California, USA
Died
Sep 09, 2012
Weston, Connecticut, USA
Director Performer Writer
Also Known As
Jerry Kilty
  • CREDITS
    Mastergate (Oct 12, 1989 - Dec 10, 1989)
    • Performer: Jerome Kilty [Senator Bowman]
    PlayComedy SatireOriginal
    A Moon for the Misbegotten (May 01, 1984 - Jun 09, 1984)
    • Starring: Jerome Kilty [Phil Hogan]
    PlayDramaRevival
    Look Away (Jan 07, 1973 - Jan 07, 1973)
    • Written by Jerome Kilty
    PlayOriginal
    The Little Black Book (Apr 25, 1972 - Apr 29, 1972)
    • Book adapted by Jerome Kilty
    PlayComedyRevival
    Dear Liar (Mar 17, 1960 - Apr 30, 1960)
    • Directed by Jerome Kilty
    • Written by Jerome Kilty
    PlayOriginal
    Quadrille (Nov 03, 1954 - Mar 12, 1955)
    • Also Starring: Jerome Kilty [The Rev. Edgar Spevin]
    PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
    The Frogs of Spring (Oct 20, 1953 - Oct 31, 1953)
    • Performer: Jerome Kilty [Asa McK. Gelwicks]
    PlayOriginal
    A Pin to See the Peepshow (Sep 17, 1953 - Sep 17, 1953)
    • Performer: Jerome Kilty [Mr. Ringwood]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Misalliance (Mar 06, 1953 - Jun 27, 1953)
    • Performer: Jerome Kilty [Gunner]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Love's Labour's Lost (Feb 04, 1953 - Feb 15, 1953)
    • Performer: Jerome Kilty [King of Navarre]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Relapse (Nov 22, 1950 - Dec 16, 1950)
    • Performer: Jerry Kilty [Coupler]
    PlayComedyRevival
Mastergate (Oct 12, 1989 - Dec 10, 1989)
  • Performer: Jerome Kilty [Senator Bowman]
PlayComedy SatireOriginal
A Moon for the Misbegotten (May 01, 1984 - Jun 09, 1984)
  • Starring: Jerome Kilty [Phil Hogan]
PlayDramaRevival
Look Away (Jan 07, 1973 - Jan 07, 1973)
  • Written by Jerome Kilty
PlayOriginal
The Little Black Book (Apr 25, 1972 - Apr 29, 1972)
  • Book adapted by Jerome Kilty
PlayComedyRevival
Dear Liar (Mar 17, 1960 - Apr 30, 1960)
  • Directed by Jerome Kilty
  • Written by Jerome Kilty
PlayOriginal
Quadrille (Nov 03, 1954 - Mar 12, 1955)
  • Also Starring: Jerome Kilty [The Rev. Edgar Spevin]
PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
The Frogs of Spring (Oct 20, 1953 - Oct 31, 1953)
  • Performer: Jerome Kilty [Asa McK. Gelwicks]
PlayOriginal
A Pin to See the Peepshow (Sep 17, 1953 - Sep 17, 1953)
  • Performer: Jerome Kilty [Mr. Ringwood]
PlayDramaOriginal
Misalliance (Mar 06, 1953 - Jun 27, 1953)
  • Performer: Jerome Kilty [Gunner]
PlayComedyRevival
Love's Labour's Lost (Feb 04, 1953 - Feb 15, 1953)
  • Performer: Jerome Kilty [King of Navarre]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Relapse (Nov 22, 1950 - Dec 16, 1950)
  • Performer: Jerry Kilty [Coupler]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jerome Kilty and
are credited together
are credited together