Gender
Female
Born
Feb 05, 1962
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jennifer Lee Morrow [Birthname]
The House of Blue Leaves (Apr 25, 2011 - Jun 25, 2011)
  • Starring: Jennifer Jason Leigh [Bunny Flingus]
PlayComedyRevival
Proof (Oct 24, 2000 - Jan 05, 2003)
  • Performer: Jennifer Jason Leigh
    • Catherine - Replacement (Sep 13, 2001 - Jun 30, 2002)
PlayDramaOriginal
Cabaret (Mar 19, 1998 - Jan 04, 2004)
  • Performer: Jennifer Jason Leigh
    • Sally Bowles - Replacement (Aug 04, 1998 - Feb 28, 1999)
MusicalDramaRevival

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actress in a Play

2006 | Nominee
Jennifer Jason Leigh (for "Abigail's Party")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jennifer Jason Leigh and
are credited together
are credited together