Gender
Female
Born
circa 1868
Rumania, ROMANIA
Died
Jul 26, 1953
Bronx, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jennie Moscovitz
  • CREDITS
    Counsellor-at-Law (Nov 24, 1942 - Jul 10, 1943)
    • Performer: Jennie Moscovitz [Lena Simon]
    PlayRevival
    Excursion (Apr 09, 1937 - Jul 1937)
    • Performer: Jennie Moscowitz [Mrs. Fitchel]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Counsellor-at-Law (Sep 12, 1932 - May 27, 1933)
    • Performer: Jennie Moscowitz [Lena Simon]
    PlayDramaRevival
    Counsellor-at-Law (Nov 06, 1931 - Jul 06, 1932)
    • Performer: Jennie Moscowitz [Lena Simon]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    The Wooden Soldier (Jun 22, 1931 - Jul 1931)
    • Performer: Jennie Moscowitz [Sarah Kaufman]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Song Writer (Aug 13, 1928 - Sep 29, 1928)
    • Performer: Jennie Moscowitz [Mrs. Bernard]
    PlayPlay with musicOriginal
    Kosher Kitty Kelly (Jun 15, 1925 - Dec 10, 1925)
    • Performer: Jennie Moscowitz [Mrs. Sarah Feinbaum]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Partners Again (May 01, 1922 - Jun 1922)
    • Performer: Jennie Moscovitz [Rosie Potash]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Treasure (Oct 04, 1920 - Nov 1920)
    • Performer: Jennie Moscowitz [Jachne-Braine]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Auctioneer (Sep 30, 1913 - Dec 1913)
    • Performer: Jennie Moscowitz
    PlayComedyRevival
Counsellor-at-Law (Nov 24, 1942 - Jul 10, 1943)
  • Performer: Jennie Moscovitz [Lena Simon]
PlayRevival
Excursion (Apr 09, 1937 - Jul 1937)
  • Performer: Jennie Moscowitz [Mrs. Fitchel]
PlayComedyOriginal
Counsellor-at-Law (Sep 12, 1932 - May 27, 1933)
  • Performer: Jennie Moscowitz [Lena Simon]
PlayDramaRevival
Counsellor-at-Law (Nov 06, 1931 - Jul 06, 1932)
  • Performer: Jennie Moscowitz [Lena Simon]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Wooden Soldier (Jun 22, 1931 - Jul 1931)
  • Performer: Jennie Moscowitz [Sarah Kaufman]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Song Writer (Aug 13, 1928 - Sep 29, 1928)
  • Performer: Jennie Moscowitz [Mrs. Bernard]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Kosher Kitty Kelly (Jun 15, 1925 - Dec 10, 1925)
  • Performer: Jennie Moscowitz [Mrs. Sarah Feinbaum]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Partners Again (May 01, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: Jennie Moscovitz [Rosie Potash]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Treasure (Oct 04, 1920 - Nov 1920)
  • Performer: Jennie Moscowitz [Jachne-Braine]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Auctioneer (Sep 30, 1913 - Dec 1913)
  • Performer: Jennie Moscowitz
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jennie Moscowitz and
are credited together
are credited together