Gender
Female
Born
circa 1855
Newburgh, New York, USA
Died
Aug 14, 1943
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jenny Dickerson
Magda (Jan 26, 1926 - Feb 1926)
  • Performer: Jenny Dickerson [Mrs. Justice Elrich]
PlayRevival
Quarantine (Dec 16, 1924 - Apr 27, 1925)
  • Performer: Jennie Dickerson [Mrs. Burroughs]
PlayComedyOriginal
Laugh, Clown, Laugh! (Nov 28, 1923 - Mar 1924)
  • Performer: Jenny Dickerson [Signora Ferice]
PlayDramaOriginal
The S. S. Tenacity (Jan 02, 1922 - Feb 1922)
  • Performer: Jennie Dickerson [Widow Cordier]
PlayComedyOriginal
Pot Luck (Sep 29, 1921 - Oct 1921)
  • Performer: Jennie Dickerson [Mrs. Wren]
PlayComedyOriginal
Nemesis (Apr 04, 1921 - May 1921)
  • Performer: Jennie Dickerson [Jeanne]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Girl Who Smiles (Aug 09, 1915 - Nov 06, 1915)
  • Performer: Jennie Dickerson [Madame Bouliere]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Maids of Athens (Mar 18, 1914 - Apr 04, 1914)
  • Performer: Jennie Dickerson [Marula]
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
Arizona (Apr 28, 1913 - Jun 1913)
  • Performer: Jennie Dickerson
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jennie Dickerson and
are credited together
are credited together