Gender
Male
Born
Oct 20, 1890
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Died
Jul 10, 1941
Los Angeles, California, USA
Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Ferdinand "Jelly Roll" Morton
Bullets Over Broadway (Apr 10, 2014 - Aug 24, 2014)
  • Additional lyrics by Ferdinand "Jelly Roll" Morton
  • Additional music by Ferdinand "Jelly Roll" Morton
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jelly's Last Jam (Apr 26, 1992 - Sep 05, 1993)
  • Music by Jelly Roll Morton
MusicalOriginal
Jelly's Last Jam (Oct 25, 1994 - Aug 06, 1995)
  • Music by Jelly Roll Morton
MusicalOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Original Score

1992 | Nominee  | Jelly's Last Jam
Music by Jelly Roll Morton

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jelly Roll Morton and
are credited together
are credited together