Gender
Male
Born
1962
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jeffrey Holt Gardner
The Wild Party (Apr 13, 2000 - Jun 11, 2000)
  • Understudy: Jeff Gardner [Burrs, Gold, Goldberg]
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Nov 09, 1997 - Jan 02, 2000)
  • Performer: Jeff Gardner [Mercier]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Cyrano - The Musical (Nov 21, 1993 - Mar 20, 1994)
  • Performer: Jeff Gardner [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Jeff Gardner [Le Bret]
MusicalOriginal
Jerome Robbins' Broadway (Feb 26, 1989 - Sep 01, 1990)
  • Performer: Jeff Gardner
    • Company Member of "...Forum" - Replacement
    • Lazar Wolf - Replacement
    • Singing chorus - Replacement
  • Understudy: Jeff Gardner
    • The Setter - Replacement
    • Emcee - Replacement
    • First Workman - Replacement
    • Pseudolus - Replacement
    • Pa - Replacement
    • Cigar - Replacement
    • Tevye - Replacement
    • Floy - Replacement
MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
The Queen and the Rebels (Sep 30, 1982 - Nov 07, 1982)
  • Performer: Jeffrey Holt Gardner [Traveller]
PlayOriginal
Les Misérables - Third National (Nov 28, 1988 - Jul 23, 2006)
  • Performer: Jeff Gardner [Chain Gang, Factory Foreman, Traveler, Combeferre]
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jeff Gardner and
are credited together
are credited together