Gender
Female
Born
May 23, 1928
Yorkshire, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Jean Shufflebottom [Birthname]
Jeanie Carson
Relations
Daughter of
Fred Shuff
Daughter of
Netta Shuff
  • CREDITS
    Blood Red Roses (Mar 22, 1970 - Mar 22, 1970)
    • Performer: Jeanie Carson [Queen Victoria, Bessie Bellwood, Florence Nightingale, Alice Crabbe]
    MusicalDrama HistoryOriginal
    Finian's Rainbow (May 23, 1960 - Jun 01, 1960)
    • Starring: Jeannie Carson [Sharon McLonergan]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    The Sound of Music (Nov 16, 1959 - Jun 15, 1963)
    • Performer: Jeannie Carson
      • Maria Rainer - Replacement (Jul 1962 - ?)
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    The Sound of Music (Sep 17, 1962 - May 25, 1963)
    • Starring: Jeannie Carson [Maria Rainer]
    MusicalDramaOriginal
Blood Red Roses (Mar 22, 1970 - Mar 22, 1970)
  • Performer: Jeanie Carson [Queen Victoria, Bessie Bellwood, Florence Nightingale, Alice Crabbe]
MusicalDrama HistoryOriginal
Finian's Rainbow (May 23, 1960 - Jun 01, 1960)
  • Starring: Jeannie Carson [Sharon McLonergan]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Sound of Music (Nov 16, 1959 - Jun 15, 1963)
  • Performer: Jeannie Carson
    • Maria Rainer - Replacement (Jul 1962 - ?)
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Sound of Music (Sep 17, 1962 - May 25, 1963)
  • Starring: Jeannie Carson [Maria Rainer]
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jeannie Carson and
are credited together
are credited together