Gender
Female
Born
Aug 05, 1945
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Feb 18, 2020
Glendale, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ja'net DuBois
  • CREDITS
    Golden Boy (Oct 20, 1964 - Mar 05, 1966)
    • Performer: Jeannette DuBois [Anna]
    MusicalOriginal
    The Long Dream (Feb 17, 1960 - Feb 20, 1960)
    • Performer: Jeannette DuBois [Citizen of Clintonville]
    • Understudy: Jeannette DuBois [Vera Mason]
    PlayOriginal
    A Raisin in the Sun (Sep 12, 1960 - May 24, 1961)
    • Understudy: Jeannette DuBois [Beneatha Younger, Ruth Younger]
    PlayDramaOriginal
Golden Boy (Oct 20, 1964 - Mar 05, 1966)
  • Performer: Jeannette DuBois [Anna]
MusicalOriginal
The Long Dream (Feb 17, 1960 - Feb 20, 1960)
  • Performer: Jeannette DuBois [Citizen of Clintonville]
  • Understudy: Jeannette DuBois [Vera Mason]
PlayOriginal
A Raisin in the Sun (Sep 12, 1960 - May 24, 1961)
  • Understudy: Jeannette DuBois [Beneatha Younger, Ruth Younger]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jeannette DuBois and
are credited together
are credited together