Gender
Female
Born
Feb 21, 1906
Paris, FRANCE
Died
Mar 06, 1988
Paris, FRANCE
Performer
Also Known As
Jane Aubert
Melody (Feb 14, 1933 - Apr 22, 1933)
  • Performer: Jeanne Aubert [Eugenie Revelle]
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Ballyhoo of 1932 (Sep 06, 1932 - Nov 26, 1932)
  • Performer: Jeanne Aubert [She, Margreta Garbitch, "What Have You Got to Have?" Performer]
MusicalOriginal
The Laugh Parade (Nov 02, 1931 - May 21, 1932)
  • Performer: Jeanne Aubert [A Star, Jeanne in "A Nice Place", "Ooh! That Kiss" Singer, Jeanne in "A Meeting Place", "You're My Everything" Singer, Jeanne in "The Foolish Place"]
MusicalRevueOriginal
America's Sweetheart (Feb 10, 1931 - Jun 06, 1931)
  • Performer: Jeanne Aubert [Denise Torel]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Princess Charming (Oct 13, 1930 - Nov 29, 1930)
  • Performer: Jeanne Aubert [Wanda Navarro]
MusicalOperetta RomanceOriginal
Gay Paree [1926] (Nov 09, 1926 - Apr 09, 1927)
  • Starring: Jane Aubert
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jeanne Aubert and
are credited together
are credited together