Gender
Female
Born
circa 1924
Died
Dec 18, 2017
New York, New York, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Jeanna Klein
  • CREDITS
    Timbuktu! (Mar 01, 1978 - Sep 10, 1978)
    • Stage Manager: Jeanna Belkin
    MusicalOriginal
    Jimmy (Oct 23, 1969 - Jan 03, 1970)
    • Assistant Stage Manager: Jeanna Belkin
    MusicalOriginal
    Fiorello! (Nov 23, 1959 - Oct 28, 1961)
    • Performer: Jeanna Belkin
      • Nina - Replacement
      • Dancer - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    Whoop-Up (Dec 22, 1958 - Feb 07, 1959)
    • Performer: Jeanna Belkin [Reservation Resident]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Body Beautiful (Jan 23, 1958 - Mar 15, 1958)
    • Performer: Jeanna Belkin [Dancer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Brigadoon (Apr 09, 1957 - May 05, 1957)
    • Performer: Jeanna Belkin [Dancer]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Guys and Dolls (Apr 20, 1955 - May 31, 1955)
    • Performer: Jeanna Belkin
      • Dancer - Replacement
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Hit the Trail (Dec 02, 1954 - Dec 04, 1954)
    • Performer: Jeanna Belkin [Dancer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Two's Company (Dec 15, 1952 - Mar 08, 1953)
    • Performer: Jeanna Belkin [Dancing Ensemble]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
Timbuktu! (Mar 01, 1978 - Sep 10, 1978)
  • Stage Manager: Jeanna Belkin
MusicalOriginal
Jimmy (Oct 23, 1969 - Jan 03, 1970)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Jeanna Belkin
MusicalOriginal
Fiorello! (Nov 23, 1959 - Oct 28, 1961)
  • Performer: Jeanna Belkin
    • Nina - Replacement
    • Dancer - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Whoop-Up (Dec 22, 1958 - Feb 07, 1959)
  • Performer: Jeanna Belkin [Reservation Resident]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Body Beautiful (Jan 23, 1958 - Mar 15, 1958)
  • Performer: Jeanna Belkin [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Brigadoon (Apr 09, 1957 - May 05, 1957)
  • Performer: Jeanna Belkin [Dancer]
MusicalComedyRevival
Guys and Dolls (Apr 20, 1955 - May 31, 1955)
  • Performer: Jeanna Belkin
    • Dancer - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
Hit the Trail (Dec 02, 1954 - Dec 04, 1954)
  • Performer: Jeanna Belkin [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Two's Company (Dec 15, 1952 - Mar 08, 1953)
  • Performer: Jeanna Belkin [Dancing Ensemble]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jeanna Belkin and
are credited together
are credited together