Gender
Female
Born
Jun 02, 1888
Died
Nov 01, 1964
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jeanne Shelby
Music in My Heart (Oct 02, 1947 - Jan 24, 1948)
  • Performer: Jeanne Shelby [Sonya]
  • Understudy: Jeanne Shelby [Tatiana Kerskaya]
MusicalOriginal
Mexican Hayride (Jan 28, 1944 - Mar 17, 1945)
  • Performer: Jeanne Shelby
    • Mrs. Molly Wincor -
    • Lydia Toddle - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lady in the Dark (Feb 27, 1943 - May 15, 1943)
  • Performer: Jeanne Shelby [Miss Bowers]
MusicalRevival
Lady in the Dark (Jan 23, 1941 - May 30, 1942)
  • Performer: Jeanne Shelby [Miss Bowers]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The American Way (Jul 17, 1939 - Sep 23, 1939)
  • Performer: Jeanne Shelby [Mrs. Hewitt]
PlaySpectacleOriginal
The American Way (Jan 21, 1939 - Jun 1939)
  • Performer: Jeanne Shelby [Mrs. Hewitt]
PlaySpectacleOriginal
Crime Marches On (Oct 23, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: Jean Shelby [Mrs. Forsythe, Mrs. Whetmore]
PlayFarceOriginal
Caste (Dec 23, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: Jean Shelby [Mrs. Otto Saab]
PlayOriginal
Wait 'Til We're Married (Sep 26, 1921 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Jean Shelby [Connie Temple]
PlayComedyOriginal
Adam and Eva (Sep 13, 1919 - Jun 1920)
  • Performer: Jean Shelby [Corinthia]
PlayComedyOriginal
Here Comes the Bride (Sep 25, 1917 - Nov 1917)
  • Performer: Jean Shelby
PlayOriginal
Sherman Was Right (Oct 26, 1915 - Nov 1915)
  • Performer: Jean Shelby
PlayOriginal
Apartment 12-K (Jul 20, 1914 - Aug 1914)
  • Performer: Jean Shelby
PlayOriginal
The "Mind-the-Paint" Girl (Sep 09, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Performer: Jeanne Shelby
PlayPlay with musicOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jean Shelby and
are credited together
are credited together