Gender
Male
Born
Jan 05, 1911
Paris, FRANCE
Died
Jan 30, 2001
Gassin, FRANCE
Performer Source Material
Also Known As
Jean-Pierre Salomons [Birthname]
Comments
Served in WWII and earned both the Legion of Honor and the Croix de Guerre
A Talent for Murder (Oct 01, 1981 - Dec 06, 1981)
  • Starring: Jean-Pierre Aumont [Dr. Paul Marchand]
PlayComedy MysteryOriginal
Des Journees Entieres Dans le Arbres (May 06, 1976 - May 15, 1976)
  • Performer: Jean-Pierre Aumont [The Son]
PlayOriginal
Murderous Angels (Dec 20, 1971 - Jan 09, 1972)
  • Performer: Jean-Pierre Aumont [Dag Hammarskjold]
PlayOriginal
Camino Real (Jan 08, 1970 - Feb 21, 1970)
  • Performer: Jean-Pierre Aumont [Jacques Casanova]
PlayDramaRevival
Tovarich (Mar 18, 1963 - Nov 09, 1963)
  • Starring: Jean-Pierre Aumont [Mikail]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Second String (Apr 13, 1960 - May 07, 1960)
  • Performer: Jean-Pierre Aumont [Farou]
PlayOriginal
The Heavenly Twins (Nov 04, 1955 - Dec 03, 1955)
  • Performer: Jean-Pierre Aumont [Henri, Pierre Belcourt]
PlayComedyOriginal
My Name Is Aquilon (Feb 09, 1949 - Mar 07, 1949)
  • Performer: Jean-Pierre Aumont [Pierre Renault]
  • Based on the play by Jean-Pierre Aumont
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jean-Pierre Aumont and
are credited together
are credited together