Gender
Female
Died
circa 1983
Performer
Also Known As
Jean Mattox
Relations
Wife of
Matt Mattox (divorced)
Once Upon a Mattress (May 11, 1959 - Jul 02, 1960)
  • Performer: Jean Mattox
    • Lady Dora - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Say, Darling (Apr 03, 1958 - Jan 17, 1959)
  • Performer: Jean Mattox [Jennifer Stevenson, Tatiana, Kid in the Show]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
Happy Hunting (Dec 06, 1956 - Nov 30, 1957)
  • Performer: Jean Mattox
    • Dancer - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
High Button Shoes (Oct 09, 1947 - Jul 02, 1949)
  • Performer: Jean Marie Caples [Corps de Ballet]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Barefoot Boy With Cheek (Apr 03, 1947 - Jul 05, 1947)
  • Performer: Jean Marie Caples [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jean Marie Caples and
are credited together
are credited together