Gender
Male
Born
Nov 28, 1632
Florence, ITALY
Died
Mar 22, 1687
Paris, FRANCE
Composer Choreographer
Also Known As
Giovanni Battista Lulli
Lulli
An Evening of 3 Farces (May 06, 1958 - May 11, 1958)
  • La Jalousie du Barbouille
  • Incidental music by Jean Baptiste Lully
PlayFarceOriginal
  • Le Mariage Force
  • Incidental music by Jean Baptiste Lully
PlayFarceOriginal
  • Sganarelle
  • Incidental music by Jean Baptiste Lully
PlayRevival
Comédie Française Program 1 (Oct 25, 1955 - Nov 07, 1955)
  • Music by Lulli
PlayComedy BalletRevival
The School for Husbands (Oct 16, 1933 - Jan 20, 1934)
  • Choreographed by Jean Baptiste Lully
SpecialBalletOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jean Baptiste Lully and
are credited together
are credited together