Gender
Female
Born
Oct 17, 1900
Plattsburgh, New York, USA
Died
Jun 19, 1991
Carmel, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Gladys Georgianna Greene [Birthname]
The Freaking Out of Stephanie Blake (Never Officially Opened - Nov 01, 1967)
  • Starring: Jean Arthur [Stephanie Blake]
PlayOriginal
Peter Pan (Apr 24, 1950 - Jan 27, 1951)
  • Starring: Jean Arthur [Peter Pan]
PlayRevival
Count Me In (Oct 08, 1942 - Nov 21, 1942)
  • Performer: Jean Arthur [Jean, Pvt. McMullen, Dancing Girl]
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal
The Bride of Torozko (Sep 13, 1934 - Sep 1934)
  • Performer: Jean Arthur [Klari]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Curtain Rises (Oct 19, 1933 - Dec 16, 1933)
  • Performer: Jean Arthur [Elsa Karling]
PlayComedyOriginal
Twenty-five Dollars an Hour (May 10, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Jean Arthur [Lucy]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Man Who Reclaimed His Head (Sep 08, 1932 - Oct 1932)
  • Performer: Jean Arthur [Adele Verin]
PlayDramaOriginal
Foreign Affairs (Apr 13, 1932 - May 1932)
  • Performer: Jean Arthur [Anna]
PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jean Arthur and
are credited together
are credited together