Gender
Female
Born
Jun 13, 1873
Hamilton, Ontario, CANADA
Died
May 11, 1953
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jennet Adair
The Crucible (Jan 22, 1953 - Jul 11, 1953)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Rebecca Nurse]
PlayDramaOriginal
Bell, Book and Candle (Nov 14, 1950 - Jun 02, 1951)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Miss Holroyd]
PlayComedyOriginal
Detective Story (Mar 23, 1949 - Aug 12, 1950)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Mrs. Farragut]
PlayDrama MelodramaOriginal
The Next Half Hour (Oct 29, 1945 - Nov 03, 1945)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Bridget O'Neill]
PlayDramaOriginal
Star-Spangled Family (Apr 10, 1945 - Apr 13, 1945)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Margaret Jones]
PlayComedyOriginal
Arsenic and Old Lace (Jan 10, 1941 - Jun 17, 1944)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Martha Brewster]
PlayComedyOriginal
Goodbye in the Night (Mar 18, 1940 - Mar 23, 1940)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Minka]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Morning's at Seven (Nov 30, 1939 - Jan 06, 1940)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Cora Swanson]
PlayComedyOriginal
On Borrowed Time (Feb 03, 1938 - Nov 05, 1938)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Demetria Riffle]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sun Kissed (Mar 10, 1937 - Apr 24, 1937)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Amy Jessup]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mid-West (Jan 07, 1936 - Jan 1936)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Beulah Zanhiser]
PlayDramaOriginal
Picnic (May 02, 1934 - May 1934)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Helene]
PlayOriginal
Broomsticks, Amen! (Feb 09, 1934 - Mar 1934)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Minna Hofnagel]
PlayDramaOriginal
Murder at the Vanities (Sep 12, 1933 - Mar 10, 1934)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Madame Tanqueray]
MusicalComedy Drama Mystery ThrillerOriginal
For Services Rendered (Apr 12, 1933 - Apr 1933)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Charlotte Ardsley]
PlayOriginal
The Show Off (Dec 12, 1932 - Mar 1933)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Mrs. Fisher]
PlayComedy DramaRevival
Black Sheep (Oct 13, 1932 - Oct 1932)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Mary Thompson Porter]
PlayComedyOriginal
Best Years (Sep 07, 1932 - Oct 1932)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Mrs. Davis]
PlayComedyOriginal
Blessed Event (Feb 12, 1932 - May 21, 1932)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Mrs. Roberts]
PlayOriginal
Rock Me, Julie (Feb 03, 1931 - Feb 1931)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Janet Satterlee]
PlayDramaOriginal
Everything's Jake (Jan 16, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Ma Smith]
PlayComedyOriginal
Scarlet Pages (Sep 09, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Mrs. Mason]
PlayDramaOriginal
That Ferguson Family (Dec 22, 1928 - Apr 1929)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Mertie Ferguson]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Machinal (Sep 07, 1928 - Nov 24, 1928)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [A Mother]
PlayOriginal
The Good Fellow (Oct 05, 1926 - Oct 1926)
  • Performer: Jennet Adair [Mrs. Helton]
PlayComedyOriginal
Devils (Mar 17, 1926 - Apr 1926)
  • Performer: Jennet Adair [Hannah Givens]
PlayOriginal
The Jay Walker (Feb 08, 1926 - Feb 1926)
  • Performer: Jennet Adair [Mrs. Hilda Bruce]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
It's a Boy! (Sep 19, 1922 - Nov 1922)
  • Performer: Jean Adair [Mary Grayson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mother (Sep 07, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Jean Adair
    • Mother - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jean Adair and
are credited together
are credited together