Gender
Male
Born
Sep 13, 1894
Bradford, ENGLAND
Died
Aug 14, 1984
Stratford-upon-Avon, ENGLAND
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
John Boynton Priestley [Birthname]
Time and the Conways (Oct 10, 2017 - Nov 26, 2017)
  • Written by J.B. Priestley
PlayPlay with musicRevival
An Inspector Calls (Apr 27, 1994 - May 28, 1995)
  • Written by J.B. Priestley
PlayDramaRevival
A Severed Head (Oct 28, 1964 - Nov 21, 1964)
  • Written by J.B. Priestley
PlayComedyOriginal
The Linden Tree (Mar 02, 1948 - Mar 06, 1948)
  • Written by J.B. Priestley
PlayOriginal
An Inspector Calls (Oct 21, 1947 - Jan 10, 1948)
  • Written by J.B. Priestley
PlayDramaOriginal
When We Are Married (Dec 25, 1939 - May 04, 1940)
  • Written by J.B. Priestley
PlayComedyOriginal
I Have Been Here Before (Oct 13, 1938 - Oct 1938)
  • Written by J.B. Priestley
PlayDrama MysteryOriginal
Time and the Conways (Jan 03, 1938 - Jan 29, 1938)
  • Written by J.B. Priestley
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Eden End (Oct 21, 1935 - Nov 1935)
  • Written by J.B. Priestley
PlayComedyOriginal
Laburnum Grove (Jan 14, 1935 - May 1935)
  • Written by J.B. Priestley
PlayComedyOriginal
Dangerous Corner (Jul 17, 1933 - Oct 1933)
  • Written by J.B. Priestley
PlayDramaRevival
Dangerous Corner (Oct 27, 1932 - Apr 1933)
  • Written by J.B. Priestley
PlayDramaOriginal
The Good Companions (Oct 01, 1931 - Nov 28, 1931)
  • Written by J.B. Priestley
  • Based on the novel by J.B. Priestley
PlayComedyOriginal
An Inspector Calls (Oct 17, 1995 - Aug 04, 1996)
  • Written by J.B. Priestley
PlayDramaMysteryRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where J.B. Priestley and
are credited together
are credited together