Gender
Female
Born
Sep 27, 1919
Wu-ch'ang, CHINA
Died
Apr 26, 2015
Encino, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jayne Cotter [Birthname]
Jayne Meadows Allen
Relations
Sister of
Audrey Meadows
Wife of
Steve Allen (7/31/1954 - 10/30/2000) his death
Once in a Lifetime (Jun 15, 1978 - Aug 27, 1978)
  • Starring: Jayne Meadows Allen [Helen Hobart]
PlayComedyRevival
The Gazebo (Dec 12, 1958 - Jun 27, 1959)
  • Starring: Jayne Meadows [Nell Nash]
PlayComedy MysteryOriginal
Kiss Them for Me (Mar 20, 1945 - Jun 23, 1945)
  • Performer: Jayne Cotter [Gwynneth]
PlayComedyOriginal
Many Happy Returns (Jan 05, 1945 - Jan 06, 1945)
  • Performer: Jayne Cotter [Jane]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Odds on Mrs. Oakley (Oct 02, 1944 - Oct 21, 1944)
  • Performer: Jayne Cotter
    • Susan Oakley - Replacement
PlayFarceOriginal
Another Love Story (Oct 12, 1943 - Jan 08, 1944)
  • Performer: Jayne Cotter [Maggie Sykes]
PlayComedyOriginal
Spring Again (Nov 10, 1941 - Jan 10, 1942)
  • Performer: Jayne Cotter [Millicent Cornish]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jayne Meadows and
are credited together
are credited together