Gender
Male
Born
Dec 31, 1892
Hillsdale, Michigan, USA
Died
Apr 04, 1963
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jason Nelson Robards [Birthname]
Jason Robards
Relations
Father of
Jason Robards Jr.
Grandfather of
Sam Robards
Grandfather of
Jake Robards
The Disenchanted (Dec 03, 1958 - May 16, 1959)
  • Also Starring: Jason Robards Sr. [Burt Seixas]
PlayDramaOriginal
Spite Corner (Sep 25, 1922 - Jan 1923)
  • Performer: Jason Robards [John Lattimer]
PlayComedyOriginal
Lightnin' (Aug 26, 1918 - Aug 27, 1921)
  • Performer: Jason Robards
    • John Marvin - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jason Robards Sr. and
are credited together
are credited together