Gender
Female
Born
Oct 10, 1913
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Died
Jul 30, 1994
Durham, North Carolina, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Janice Carter
Janis Carter
Janis Dremann
Panama Hattie (Oct 30, 1940 - Jan 03, 1942)
  • Performer: Janis Carter [Singing Girl]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Du Barry Was a Lady (Dec 06, 1939 - Dec 12, 1940)
  • Performer: Janice Carter [Ruth Frederick, Mme. Le Princesse Gruyere]
MusicalComedyOriginal
I Married an Angel (May 11, 1938 - Feb 25, 1939)
  • Performer: Janis Dremann [1st Venduse, Clarinda]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Virginia (Sep 02, 1937 - Oct 23, 1937)
  • Performer: Janice Dremann [Ensemble]
MusicalRomanceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Janice Dremann and
are credited together
are credited together