Gender
Female
Born
Aug 12, 1911
Campgaw, New Jersey, USA
Died
Oct 20, 2006
Bel Air, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jane Waddington Wyatt [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Edgar Bethune Ward (Nov 9,1935 - Nov 8, 2000) (his death) 2 children
The Autumn Garden (Mar 07, 1951 - Jun 02, 1951)
  • Starring: Jane Wyatt [Nina Denery]
PlayOriginal
Hope for the Best (Feb 07, 1945 - May 19, 1945)
  • Performer: Jane Wyatt [Lucille Daly]
PlayOriginal
Quiet, Please! (Nov 08, 1940 - Nov 21, 1940)
  • Performer: Jane Wyatt [Carol Adams]
PlayOriginal
Night Music (Feb 22, 1940 - Mar 09, 1940)
  • Performer: Jane Wyatt [Fay Tucker]
PlayDramaOriginal
Save Me the Waltz (Feb 28, 1938 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: Jane Wyatt [Princess Claudine]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Bishop Misbehaves (Feb 20, 1935 - Jun 1935)
  • Performer: Jane Wyatt [Hester Grantham]
PlayComedyOriginal
Lost Horizons (Oct 15, 1934 - Dec 01, 1934)
  • Performer: Jane Wyatt [Janet Evans]
PlayFantasyOriginal
The Joyous Season (Jan 29, 1934 - Feb 1934)
  • Performer: Jane Wyatt [Theresa Farley Battle]
PlayComedyOriginal
For Services Rendered (Apr 12, 1933 - Apr 1933)
  • Performer: Jane Wyatt [Lois Ardsley]
PlayOriginal
Conquest (Feb 18, 1933 - Feb 25, 1933)
  • Performer: Jane Wyatt [Eva Locke]
PlayOriginal
Evensong (Jan 31, 1933 - Feb 1933)
  • Performer: Jane Wyatt [Pauline Lacey]
PlayOriginal
The Mad Hopes (Dec 01, 1932 - Dec 1932)
  • Performer: Jane Wyatt [Geneva Hope]
PlayComedyOriginal
Dinner at Eight (Oct 22, 1932 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Jane Wyatt
    • Paula Jordan - Replacement (May 1933 - ?)
PlayComedyOriginal
The Fatal Alibi (Feb 08, 1932 - Mar 01, 1932)
  • Performer: Jane Wyatt [Flora]
PlayDrama MysteryOriginal
Give Me Yesterday (Mar 04, 1931 - May 1931)
  • Performer: Jane Wyatt [Freda Mannock]
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jane Wyatt and
are credited together
are credited together