Gender
Male
Born
Feb 24, 1818
London, ENGLAND
Died
May 24, 1873
Aiken, South Carolina, USA
Performer Producer
Also Known As
J. W. Wallack, Jr.
Relations
Comments
Famous Shakespearean actor from 1850-1872.
The Bells (Aug 19, 1872 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: James W. Wallack, Jr.
PlayOriginal
Men and Acres (Apr 06, 1870 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: James W. Wallack, Jr. [Samuel Brown]
PlayComedyOriginal
Lost at Sea (Feb 28, 1870 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: James W. Wallack, Jr. [Walter Coram]
PlayDramaOriginal
Progress (Sep 27, 1869 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: J. W. Wallack, Jr. [John Ferne]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The School for Scandal (Sep 15, 1869 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: J. W. Wallack, Jr. [Joseph Surface]
PlayComedyRevival
Oliver Twist (Feb 14, 1860 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: J. W. Wallack, Jr. [Fagan]
PlayOriginal
Going it Blind (Oct 31, 1859 - Nov 09, 1859)
  • Produced by James W. Wallack, Jr.
MusicalComedyOriginal
Po-Ca-Hon-Tas (Dec 24, 1855 - Aug 16, 1856)
  • Produced by James W. Wallack, Jr.
MusicalOriginal
Amilie (Oct 15, 1838 - Oct 12, 1842)
  • Produced by J. W. Wallack, Jr.
MusicalOperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where James W. Wallack, Jr. and
are credited together
are credited together