Gender
Male
Born
May 12, 1784
Cork, IRELAND
Died
Nov 30, 1862
Torquay, ENGLAND
Writer
Also Known As
Sheridan Knowles
Virginius (Sep 16, 1907 - Oct 1907)
  • Written by James Sheridan Knowles
PlayRevival
The Hunchback (Jun 02, 1902 - Jun 1902)
  • Written by Sheridan Knowles
PlayRevival
The Love-Chase (Apr 27, 1870 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Sheridan Knowles
PlayComedyOriginal
The Love-Chase (Oct 22, 1869 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Sheridan Knowles
PlayComedyOriginal
The Hunchback (Jun 18, 1832 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Sheridan Knowles
PlayOriginal
The Hunchback (Jun 18, 1832 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Sheridan Knowles
PlayOriginal
Virginius (Sep 25, 1820 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by James Sheridan Knowles
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where James Sheridan Knowles and
are credited together
are credited together