Gender
Male
Born
circa 1914
Died
May 08, 2010
Oakland, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
H. James Schlader
Relations
Husband of
Harriet Mason
  • CREDITS
    The Most Happy Fella (Feb 10, 1959 - Feb 22, 1959)
    • Performer: James Schlader [Clem, All the Neighbors and All the Neighbors' Neighbors]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    The Most Happy Fella (May 03, 1956 - Dec 14, 1957)
    • Performer: James Schlader
      • All the Neighbors and All the Neighbors' Neighbors - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Plain and Fancy (Jan 27, 1955 - Mar 03, 1956)
    • Performer: James Schlader
      • Singer -
      • A Man - Replacement
      • Moses Zook - Replacement
    • Understudy: James Schlader [State Trooper]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Hit the Trail (Dec 02, 1954 - Dec 04, 1954)
    • Performer: James Schlader [Singer]
    • Understudy: James Schlader [Miller]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Girl in Pink Tights (Mar 05, 1954 - Jun 12, 1954)
    • Performer: James Schlader [Singer]
    • Understudy: James Schlader [Hollister]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Brigadoon (May 02, 1950 - May 21, 1950)
    • Performer: James Schlader [Stuart Dalrymple, Singer]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    The Music Man (Aug 18, 1958 - Mar 17, 1962)
    • Performer: H. James Schlader [Traveling Salesman, Resident of River City]
    • Understudy: H. James Schlader
      • Ewart Dunlop -
      • Oliver Hix - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
The Most Happy Fella (Feb 10, 1959 - Feb 22, 1959)
  • Performer: James Schlader [Clem, All the Neighbors and All the Neighbors' Neighbors]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Most Happy Fella (May 03, 1956 - Dec 14, 1957)
  • Performer: James Schlader
    • All the Neighbors and All the Neighbors' Neighbors - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Plain and Fancy (Jan 27, 1955 - Mar 03, 1956)
  • Performer: James Schlader
    • Singer -
    • A Man - Replacement
    • Moses Zook - Replacement
  • Understudy: James Schlader [State Trooper]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hit the Trail (Dec 02, 1954 - Dec 04, 1954)
  • Performer: James Schlader [Singer]
  • Understudy: James Schlader [Miller]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Girl in Pink Tights (Mar 05, 1954 - Jun 12, 1954)
  • Performer: James Schlader [Singer]
  • Understudy: James Schlader [Hollister]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Brigadoon (May 02, 1950 - May 21, 1950)
  • Performer: James Schlader [Stuart Dalrymple, Singer]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Music Man (Aug 18, 1958 - Mar 17, 1962)
  • Performer: H. James Schlader [Traveling Salesman, Resident of River City]
  • Understudy: H. James Schlader
    • Ewart Dunlop -
    • Oliver Hix - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where James Schlader and
are credited together
are credited together