Gender
Male
Born
Jan 15, 1922
New York City, New York, USA
Died
Jan 12, 1981
Los Angeles, California, USA
Producer Director Performer
Also Known As
James Elliott
The Rats of Norway (Apr 15, 1948 - Apr 17, 1948)
  • Produced by James S. Elliott
  • Directed by James S. Elliott
PlayOriginal
Too Hot for Maneuvers (May 02, 1945 - May 06, 1945)
  • Produced by James S. Elliott
PlayOriginal
Men to the Sea (Oct 03, 1944 - Oct 21, 1944)
  • Performer: James Elliott [French Sailor]
PlayOriginal
I'll Take the High Road (Nov 09, 1943 - Nov 13, 1943)
  • Performer: James Elliott [Western Union]
PlayOriginal
The First Million (Apr 28, 1943 - May 01, 1943)
  • Produced by James S. Elliott
PlayOriginal
Junior Miss (Nov 18, 1941 - Jul 24, 1943)
  • Performer: James Elliott [Western Union Boy]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mr. Big (Sep 30, 1941 - Oct 04, 1941)
  • Performer: James Elliott [Check Room Boy]
PlayOriginal
Love's Old Sweet Song (May 02, 1940 - Jun 08, 1940)
  • Performer: James S. Elliott [Tom Flora]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where James S. Elliott and
are credited together
are credited together