Gender
Male
Born
Mar 21, 1942
Seattle, Washington, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jimmie Ray Weeks
Death and the Maiden (Mar 17, 1992 - Aug 02, 1992)
  • Standby: Jimmie Ray Weeks [Roberto Miranda]
PlayDramaOriginal
Devour the Snow (Nov 07, 1979 - Nov 10, 1979)
  • Performer: James Ray Weeks [William Eddy]
PlayDramaOriginal
We Interrupt This Program... (Apr 01, 1975 - Apr 05, 1975)
  • Performer: James Ray Weeks [Albert Woodley]
PlayMystery ThrillerOriginal
My Fat Friend (Mar 31, 1974 - Dec 07, 1974)
  • Performer: James Ray Weeks [Tom]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Streetcar Named Desire (Apr 26, 1973 - Jul 29, 1973)
  • Performer: James Ray Weeks [Habitué of the Quarter]
PlayDramaRevival
The Merchant of Venice (Mar 01, 1973 - Apr 07, 1973)
  • Performer: James Ray Weeks [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: James Ray Weeks [Court Clerk]
PlayComedyRevival
The Plough and the Stars (Jan 04, 1973 - Feb 10, 1973)
  • Understudy: James Ray Weeks [Lieut. Langon, Sergeant Tinley]
PlayRevival
Enemies (Nov 09, 1972 - Dec 16, 1972)
  • Performer: James Ray Weeks [Policeman]
  • Understudy: James Ray Weeks [Sintsov, Ryabtsov, Yakimov, Lieutentant Strepetov]
PlayOriginal
My Fat Friend (May 12, 1975 - Jun 29, 1975)
  • Performer: James Ray Weeks [Tom]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where James Ray Weeks and
are credited together
are credited together