Gender
Male
Born
circa 1865
Died
Sep 04, 1926
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
James C. Marlowe
The Clinging Vine (Dec 25, 1922 - Jun 02, 1923)
  • Performer: James C. Marlowe [Francis Milton]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Go Easy, Mabel (May 08, 1922 - May 20, 1922)
  • Performer: James C. Marlowe [Edward Drenton]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mary (Oct 18, 1920 - Apr 23, 1921)
  • Performer: James Marlowe [Mr. Goddard]
MusicalComedyOriginal
She's a Good Fellow (May 05, 1919 - Aug 16, 1919)
  • Performer: James C. Marlowe [Admiral Franklin]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Some Night! (Sep 23, 1918 - Oct 05, 1918)
  • Performer: James C. Marlowe [Joe Scanlon]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
The Cohan Revue of 1916 (Feb 09, 1916 - Jul 01, 1916)
  • Performer: James C. Marlowe [H. H. Hobson, Flanigan, Manager of the Opera House, B.P.O.E. Mason]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The House of Glass (Sep 01, 1915 - Apr 1916)
  • Performer: James C. Marlowe
PlayOriginal
The Miracle Man (Sep 21, 1914 - Dec 1914)
  • Performer: James C. Marlowe [Michael Coogan]
PlayOriginal
Stop Thief (Dec 25, 1912 - May 1913)
  • Performer: James C. Marlowe [Joseph Thompson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Stubborn Cinderella (Jan 25, 1909 - Apr 10, 1909)
  • Starring: James C. Marlowe [Colonel Hunt]
MusicalPlayOriginal
Fifty Miles from Boston (Feb 03, 1908 - Mar 08, 1908)
  • Starring: James C. Marlowe [Tim Harrigan]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
The Babes and the Baron (Dec 25, 1905 - Jan 27, 1906)
  • Performer: James C. Marlowe [Jack Tuff]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where James Marlowe and
are credited together
are credited together